home

2010 North Shore Half Marathon
Awards


                         North Shore Half Marathon
                   Highland Park, Illinois June 13, 2010


                                     
            ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1306 MICHELE MARX            37 F LAKE FOREST     IL 1:29:03 
    2  2583 ALLISON HARRIS          41 F NORTHBROOK      IL 1:29:40 
    3  2567 STACY DREES             31 F                    1:30:19 
                                     
             ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2222 PATRICK AUSTIN          22 M YORKVILLE       IL 1:13:35 
    2  2592 BRICE YOUNG             25 M WAUKEGAN        IL 1:16:56 
    3  1903 BEN WORCESTER           21 M CHICAGO         IL 1:17:21 

           ********** FEMALE MASTER OVERALLL RESULTS ***********

Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Time    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   441 DENISE HEINEN           50 F WINNETKA        IL 1:33:01 
    2  1936 MARTI SCHUHAM           42 F WINNETKA        IL 1:34:23 
    3   309 JOANIE HENSON           40 F HIGHLAND PARK   IL 1:37:06 

            ********** MALE MASTER OVERALLL RESULTS ***********

Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Time    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   539 KEITH BRUCH             45 M GLENVIEW        IL 1:18:12 
    2  1081 PAUL STOGRYN            44 M CHICAGO         IL 1:18:58 
    3  2525 MATTHEW ABBOTT          43 M ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:22:33 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2259 KRISTIN JAMES           18 F LINCOLNSHIRE    IL 1:32:29 
    2  1713 JULIA CHAMPLIN          17 F NAPERVILLE      IL 1:44:05 
    3  1935 ELLI COHN               19 F NORTHBROOK      IL 1:51:29 
                                     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2589 JONATHAN BRISKMAN       18 M LAKE FOREST     IL 1:19:40 
    2  1973 PATRICK SANTINO         15 M CHICAGO         IL 1:20:11 
    3   387 GARRETT SMITH           18 M HIGHLAND PARK   IL 1:21:11 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1314 DEE KAISER              23 F HANOVER PARK    IL 1:35:21 
    2   784 JULIE HORTON            23 F PICKERINGTON    OH 1:36:57 
    3  1667 BEKAH REGENFUSS         22 F AURORA          IL 1:38:51 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   824 TIMOTHY PAYNE           24 M BUFFALO GROVE   IL 1:22:02 
    2  2013 JOSH KAPLAN             24 M DEERFIELD       IL 1:22:14 
    3  2208 STEVEN MILLARD          24 M CHICAGO         IL 1:24:34 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2339 ANETA ZIEMIANSKA        29 F STREAMWOOD      IL 1:32:34 
    2   744 MELANIE SCHWARZ         27 F HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 1:33:27 
    3  2292 MARIA CLEMENTI          28 F ASHLAND         OR 1:34:45 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   366 NATE MCPHERSON          25 M ZION            IL 1:25:52 
    2  2264 BOB LARUE               26 M CHICAGO         IL 1:26:39 
    3  1371 MIKE BAUDENDISTEL       28 M BALTIMORE       MD 1:26:58 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2192 SHANNA PIGGOTT          32 F ROUND LAKE      IL 1:32:26 
    2  1659 KRISTEN GALLICHO        32 F PALATINE        IL 1:37:57 
    3  2073 AMANDA STOFFEY          32 F CHICAGO         IL 1:38:26 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2131 JOE LAZAR               32 M CHICAGO         IL 1:21:37 
    2  1603 JAY DALY                32 M PHILADELPHIA    PA 1:21:54 
    3  2054 MATT PETERSEN           32 M THIRD LAKE      IL 1:27:39 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1925 CARRIE SEIBERLICH       38 F KENOSHA         WI 1:31:21 
    2  2095 CHRISTINE QUIROS        35 F CHICAGO         IL 1:32:27 
    3   595 STACY ABEL              35 F DEERFIELD       IL 1:36:15 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2398 TOBIAS WOELFERT         38 M EVANSTON        IL 1:19:46 
    2  1096 JEFFREY DZYACKY         38 M CHICAGO         IL 1:23:37 
    3  2587 MICHAEL BAHR            37 M CHICAGO         IL 1:24:05 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   433 SUSAN KALT              41 F GLENCOE         IL 1:37:34 
    2  1618 MARIA I OLMOS           42 F LONG GROVE      IL 1:37:38 
    3  1703 ADREANA MAUER           40 F CHICAGO         IL 1:38:03 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2173 STEFANO MEREU           44 M EVANSTON        IL 1:25:46 
    2    13 STEVEN SCLAMBERG        41 M HIGHLAND PARK   IL 1:26:57 
    3  2253 BILL AXELSEN            42 M LINCOLNSHIRE    IL 1:29:19 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1915 KIM BUSCH               45 F NORTHBROOK      IL 1:41:54 
    2   917 BROOKE LORD             49 F CHICAGO         IL 1:41:59 
    3   636 JENNY NEAL              49 F NORTHBROOK      IL 1:42:08 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2377 BILL HAGUE              45 M WINNETKA        IL 1:24:41 
    2  2064 ANDY MCPHERSON          46 M PALATINE        IL 1:27:08 
    3   988 DAVID MANIKOWSKI        46 M LAKE IN THE HIL IL 1:27:27 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1133 SUSAN MOLINARO          50 F ALGONQUIN       IL 1:39:26 
    2  2374 TRACY LAWRENCE-BLACK    50 F WILMETTE        IL 1:43:06 
    3  2386 BECKY DAVENPORT         53 F CHICAGO         IL 1:47:53 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   958 SID GLICK               51 M LIBERTYVILLE    IL 1:27:54 
    2  1497 BILL FRITZ              54 M MUNDELEIN       IL 1:28:09 
    3   655 RON RASHID              51 M CHICAGO         IL 1:29:56 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1879 RHONDA BRANDES          56 F ELGIN           IL 1:46:49 
    2   126 CONNIE NASH             56 F GLENVIEW        IL 1:48:41 
    3  1120 JEAN M. SILVESTRI       55 F CHICAGO         IL 1:51:48 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1598 TIMOTHY KABOT           55 M LIBERTYVILLE    IL 1:35:07 
    2  1670 THOMAS KAPLAN           55 M DEERFIELD       IL 1:36:21 
    3   515 DON KERSTEIN            56 M CHICAGO         IL 1:37:37 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1628 BOBBE GREENBERG         63 F HIGHLAND PARK   IL 2:07:30 
    2  1782 EMILY BRAUN             60 F WILMETTE        IL 2:09:44 
    3  1355 CONNIE NELSON           63 F PROSPECT HEIGHT IL 2:12:09 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   216 PATRIC M DONAHUE        60 M LONG GROVE      IL 1:48:58 
    2  2501 DAVID HENKEL            64 M LAKE FOREST     IL 1:51:42 
    3   922 DAVE WESTERHOLM         61 M LOMBARD         IL 1:51:58 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1   558 KATHLEEN TSCHAEN        65 F NORTHBROOK      IL 2:26:38 
    2   245 REGGY BERNSTEIN         66 F CHICAGO         IL 3:04:23 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1442 RICHARD PLEET           68 M CHICAGO         IL 1:40:05 
    2   527 JAMES KUBIK             65 M GLENVIEW        IL 1:43:30 
    3   837 WILLIAM CHECK           66 M WILMETTE        IL 1:57:30 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  1862 GENE VAN CAMP           74 F LISLE           IL 3:00:29 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Chiptim 
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ======= 
    1  2213 JOHN DAVIS              72 M NAPERVILLE      IL 2:04:39 
    2  1817 RICHARD KAUFMAN         72 M NORTHBROOK      IL 2:32:45